ROUND 2 OF 4 BIG MEETINGS at Startrax

 Last Updated: 18/04/2019 21:52

STOKE SATURDAY 20th April 2019

The BriSCA F1 'BILL BRIDGETT MEMORIAL TROPHY'

The days Schedule!

PIT GATE OPENS 12.30.pm for competitors
Spectator Gate / Trackside Parking from 12.30.pm

Racing starts with a Pre meeting White & Yellow race [ the first of 5 ] at 4.30.pm

For F1 fans travelling - you have longer to get there
Races 3 is Ministox Heat 1, Races 4 & 5 F2 Heats 1 & 2, Ministox Heat 2 followed by 2 heats of BriSCA F1 - we have planned to allow people to travel bearing in mind our 9.30.pm curfew! 15 races in total, 5 F1,5 F2,5 Ministox

Please consider our residents and park sensibly - There remains plenty of parking / side streets / industrial estate etc - PLEASE USE THE CAR PARK - there is additional space on last year!

ADMISSION
ADULTS £18
SENIORS £16
CHILD 12 - 15 £7
Accompanied Under 12's FREE

LIMITED EDITION 36 PAGE RACEDAY MAGAZINE £2

THE COMPETITORS:

UPDATED BriSCA Updated BriSCA F1 ENTRY LIST STOKE 20th April WCQ
# NOW 40! updated 3.30.pm 18/4

NAME HOME TOWN
1 4 Dan Johnson Worksop
2 20 Liam Gilbank Rotherham
3 21 Mark Gilbank Rotherham
4 22 Will Yarrow Desborough
5 37 Chris Cowley Nuneaton
6 45 Nigel Harrhy Hampton-in-Arden, Solihull
7 55 Craig Finnikin Leek
8 84 Tom Harris Winderton, Banbury
9 93 Sam Makim Preston
10 101 Tristan Jackson Chester
11 124 Kyle Gray Cranford
12 136 Rob Jacklin Denton
13 169 Billy Johnson Loughborough
14 175 Karl Hawkins Towcester
15 183 Steve Whittle Winsford
16 192 Luke Dennis Narborough
17 211 Phoebe Wainman Silsden, Keighley
18 212 Danny Wainman Silsden, Keighley
19 216 Jack France Liversedge
20 220 William Hunter Preston
21 254 Scott Wright Nuneaton
22 259 Paul Hines Hinckley
23 268 Richard Woods Newark
24 276 Mark Poole Stoke on Trent
25 278 Paul Hopkins Lincoln
26 326 Mark Sargent Spalding
27 335 Mark Woodhull Sileby
28 345 Jake Harrhy Hampton in Arden
29 348 John Wright Chesterfield
30 364 Robert Plant Milnrow
31 415 Russell Cooper Swaston
32 423 Gary Jackson Chester
33 445 Nigel Green Sutton in the Elms
34 463 James Morris Warrington
35 495 Richard Howarth Lumbutts
36 515 Frankie Wainman Silsden, Keighley
37 526 Finlay Sargent Spalding
38 541 Willie Skoyles Junior King's Lynn
39 555 Frankie Wainman Jnr Jnr Silsden, Keighley

and 40 - added 16 Matt Newson Norwich!

Updated Stoke List – BriSCA F2 - 48 updated 3.30.pm 18/4

12 Danny Ford
24 Jon Palmer
26 Gary Ford
55 Courtney Finnikin
57 Scott Boddily
66 John Hindley
70 Brian Shadbolt
72 Ryan Jones
111 Lewis Geach
130 Emma Ford
132 Dan Birkin
141 Ryan Hadfield
142 Jonathan Hadfield
182 Jack White
183 Charlie Guinchard
186 Alex Daniels
H186 Riccardo Schmidt
209 Kevin Cope
210 Tristan Claydon
212 Jak Hall
219 Chris Mitchell
226 Billy Webster
235 Bradley Blyth
252 Sam Claxton
277 Billy Banwell
282 Anthony Riley
286 Ross Tyler
298 Jake Walker
305 Colin Gregg
324 Jordan Thackra
344 Ben Woodhull
377 Daz Shaw
560 Luke Wrench
606 Andrew Palmer
608 Keith Minshull
613 Ian Serpell
664 Martin Walker
722 John Broach
735 Mick Haworth 
755 Stuart Simpson
768 Jack Thompson
788 Stephen Mallinson
770 Jay Lamb
905 Rob Mitchell
941Jamie Lane
968 Mickey Brennan
977 Dave Massey
995 Michael Lund
<